img

Intel QSFP+ lähetinvastaanotin-moduuli

644,18 €
  • Varastostatus: Ei varastotuote
  • Toimitus alkaen: 0 €
  • Tuotenumero
  • 5010976257
  • Valm. tuotenro.
  • E40GQSFPSR

Lyhyt kuvaus

Valmistaja
Intel
Device Type
QSFP+ transceiver module
Verkko-ominaisuudet
40 Gigabit Ethernet

Tärkeimmät ominaisuudet

  • Support for 40GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable 40 Gb I/O transceiver that plugs into a QSFP+ port
  • Supports the 4x10 GbE mode to connect to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces
  • Four channel, full duplex transceiver module
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  • Commercial temperature range 0-70 °C
  • Maximum link length 100m on OM3 MMF and 150m OM4 MMF

 

  • Compatible with Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters

Tuotetiedot

The Intel Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optics are available for customers who would like to deploy Intel Ethernet Con verged Network Adapters with a QSFP+ SR optic. Intel Ethernet Converged network Adapters with QSFP+ connectivity deliver proven, reliable solutions for deployments of high density Ethernet for unified 10GbE and 40GbE network connections. Customers can move efficiently to 40GbE for high bandwidth application requirements such as content distribution, high-end virtualization using multiple CPUs, network appliances, and Applications Delivery Controllers (ACD) used for content caching, load balancing, and compression. To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to use any combination of Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Optic, Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Twin axial Cable, or Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Breakout Cable. This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment, while ensuring compatibility between adapter and accessories.

Tekniset tiedot

Ylätunniste
Valmistaja Intel
Tuotelinja Intel
General
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Yleistä
Koko tai muoto Vaihtomoduuli
Verkkotyyppi QSFP+ lähetinvastaanotin-moduuli
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode
Verkko ja kommunikointi
Verkko-ominaisuudet 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Liitettävyystekniikka Langallinen
Tiedonsiirtonopeus 40000 Mbps